Skip to Content
Zebra Thermal transfer paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000T – Thermal transfer paper labels (51 × 25 mm, 8 rouleaux, 2 580 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Manufacturer part no. 3007201-T · EAN 5711045297793 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1821/image_1920?unique=48964cd
(0 review)

Z-SLCT 2000T 51X25MM.

63.10 € excl. VAT 76.35 EUR 63.10 €

76.35 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
3007201-T
EAN
5711045297793
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
51 × 25 mm
Labels per roll
2 580 labels
Case contents
8 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Label width
5.1 cm
Label height
2.5 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
2580 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
8
Labels per roll
2580 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code
84439990
Quantity per box
8 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Zebra Z-Select 2000T labels are made from glossy coated paper for thermal transfer printing: when used with a 2300 wax ribbon or a 3200 wax-resin ribbon, they produce high-quality prints that are resistant to rubbing and light.

Sold by the box, with a 25 mm (office) or 76 mm (industrial) core. The recommended tape is specified on each product sheet.

Highlights

  • Thermal transfer: for use with wax or wax-resin ribbon
  • Glossy coated paper, high print quality
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Long-lasting print quality
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Product labels, stock-taking, long-term dispatch, retail.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Weight & dimensions
Label width5.1 cm
Label height2.5 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack2580 pc(s)
Rolls per pack8
Labels per roll2580 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Quantity per box8 pc(s)

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.