Skip to Content
Zebra Synthetic thermal transfer labels

Zebra Z-Trans 8000T – Synthetic thermal transfer labels (102 × 152 mm, 4 rolls, 950 étiquettes, Industrial 4")

Zebra’s versatile synthetic label for demanding thermal transfer applications.

Manufacturer part no. 66088 · EAN 4054318627066 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/4756/image_1920?unique=d7dacbd
(0 review)

8000T ALL TEMP 102x152MM

135.59 € excl. VAT 164.06 EUR 135.59 €

164.06 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
66088
EAN
4054318627066
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Trans 8000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 152 mm
Labels per roll
950 labels
Case contents
4 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Doesn't contain
Bisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
15.2 cm
Core diameter
7.62 cm
Labels per pack
3800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
4
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s versatile synthetic label for demanding thermal transfer applications.

Zebra Z-Trans 8000T labels are made from synthetic material for thermal transfer printing using wax-resin or resin ribbons: they are resistant to moisture, tearing and abrasion, making them ideal for labels that need to last.

Sold by the carton, 76 mm core, for industrial printers.

Highlights

  • Moisture- and tear-resistant synthetic fabric
  • Thermal transfer, wax-resin or resin ribbon
  • Permanent adhesive
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Third-party logistics, cold stores, industry.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Sustainability
Doesn't containBisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height15.2 cm
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack3800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack4
Labels per roll950 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.