Skip to Content
Zebra Synthetic thermal transfer labels

Zebra Z-Trans 8000T – Synthetic thermal transfer labels (152 × 216 mm, 4 rolls, 680 étiquettes, Industrial 6")

Zebra’s versatile synthetic label for demanding thermal transfer applications.

Manufacturer part no. 76018 · EAN 5702015129046 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/4759/image_1920?unique=34d2c50
(0 review)

8000T ALL TEMP 152X216MM

228.60 € excl. VAT 276.61 EUR 228.60 €

276.61 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
76018
EAN
5702015129046
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Trans 8000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
152 × 216 mm
Labels per roll
680 labels
Case contents
4 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 6" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Compatible products
8000T
Doesn't contain
Bisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Label width
15.2 cm
Label height
21.6 cm
Maximum roll diameter
20 cm
Core diameter
7.62 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT421, ZT620, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s versatile synthetic label for demanding thermal transfer applications.

Zebra Z-Trans 8000T labels are made from synthetic material for thermal transfer printing using wax-resin or resin ribbons: they are resistant to moisture, tearing and abrasion, making them ideal for labels that need to last.

Sold by the carton, 76 mm core, for industrial printers.

Highlights

  • Moisture- and tear-resistant synthetic fabric
  • Thermal transfer, wax-resin or resin ribbon
  • Permanent adhesive
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Third-party logistics, cold stores, industry.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT421, ZT620, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Compatible products8000T
Sustainability
Doesn't containBisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Weight & dimensions
Label width15.2 cm
Label height21.6 cm
Maximum roll diameter20 cm
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack2720 pc(s)
Rolls per pack4
Labels per roll680 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.