Skip to Content
Zebra Direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000D – Direct thermal paper labels (32 × 25 mm, 12 rolls, 2 580 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s premium direct thermal paper: crisp, ribbon-free printing for dispatch, shelf and laboratory labels.

Manufacturer part no. 800261-105 · EAN 5711045309953 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/2014/image_1920?unique=7eaa174
(0 review)

Z-SLCT 2000D 32X25MM

96.27 € excl. VAT 116.49 EUR 96.27 €

116.49 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
800261-105
EAN
5711045309953
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000D
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
32 × 25 mm
Labels per roll
2 580 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Roll
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Adhesive type
Permanent
Finish type
Matte
Shape
Rectangle
Perforated
Yes
Label width
3.2 cm
Label height
2.5 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
30960 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s premium direct thermal paper: crisp, ribbon-free printing for dispatch, shelf and laboratory labels.

Zebra Z-Select 2000D labels are made from high-quality direct thermal coated paper: high-contrast printing, excellent barcode readability, ribbon-free. Permanent acrylic adhesive (or removable on the Removable version).

Sold by the carton, on a 25 mm core for desktop printers or a 76 mm core for industrial printers. Select the size from the versions table.

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Coated paper, crisp and long-lasting printing for indoor use
  • Permanent or removable acrylic adhesive
  • Tested with Zebra printheads
  • Sold in boxes of 4 or 12 rolls

Ideal for : Dispatch, shelf labels, laboratories, offices.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeRoll
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Adhesive typePermanent
Finish typeMatte
ShapeRectangle
PerforatedYes
Weight & dimensions
Label width3.2 cm
Label height2.5 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack30960 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll2580 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Case or master carton quantity12 pc(s)

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.