Skip to Content
Zebra Thermal transfer paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000T – Thermal transfer paper labels (102 × 51 mm, 12 rolls, 1 370 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Manufacturer part no. 800274-205 · EAN 5711045240430 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1853/image_1920?unique=e8dab12
(0 review)

Z-SLCT 2000T 102X51MM

171.11 € excl. VAT 207.04 EUR 171.11 €

207.04 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
800274-205
EAN
5711045240430
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 51 mm
Labels per roll
1 370 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
5.1 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
1370 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
12
Labels per roll
1370 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code
84439990
Case or master carton quantity
12 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Zebra Z-Select 2000T labels are made from glossy coated paper for thermal transfer printing: when used with a 2300 wax ribbon or a 3200 wax-resin ribbon, they produce high-quality prints that are resistant to rubbing and light.

Sold by the box, with a 25 mm (office) or 76 mm (industrial) core. The recommended tape is specified on each product sheet.

Highlights

  • Thermal transfer: for use with wax or wax-resin ribbon
  • Glossy coated paper, high print quality
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Long-lasting print quality
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Product labels, stock-taking, long-term dispatch, retail.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Print technologyThermal transfer
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height5.1 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack1370 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll1370 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Case or master carton quantity12 pc(s)

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.