Skip to Content
Zebra Thermal transfer paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000T – Thermal transfer paper labels (38 × 19 mm, 10 rolls, 6 742 étiquettes, 76 mm)

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Manufacturer part no. 880114-019 · EAN 5711045495489 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/4090/image_1920?unique=228164b
(0 review)

Z-SLCT 2000T 38x19MM

158.84 € excl. VAT 192.20 EUR 158.84 €

192.20 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880114-019
EAN
5711045495489
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
38 × 19 mm
Labels per roll
6 742 labels
Case contents
10 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Permanent Adhesive
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Finish type
Matte
Shape
Rectangle
Doesn't contain
Bisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Label width
3.8 cm
Label height
1.9 cm
Maximum roll diameter
20 cm
Core diameter
7.62 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Zebra Z-Select 2000T labels are made from glossy coated paper for thermal transfer printing: when used with a 2300 wax ribbon or a 3200 wax-resin ribbon, they produce high-quality prints that are resistant to rubbing and light.

Sold by the box, with a 25 mm (office) or 76 mm (industrial) core. The recommended tape is specified on each product sheet.

Highlights

  • Thermal transfer: for use with wax or wax-resin ribbon
  • Glossy coated paper, high print quality
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Long-lasting print quality
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Product labels, stock-taking, long-term dispatch, retail.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typePermanent Adhesive
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
Finish typeMatte
ShapeRectangle
Sustainability
Doesn't containBisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Weight & dimensions
Label width3.8 cm
Label height1.9 cm
Maximum roll diameter20 cm
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack67420 pc(s)
Rolls per pack10
Labels per roll6742 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.