Skip to Content
Zebra Polyester thermal transfer labels

Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T – Polyester thermal transfer labels (102 × 152 mm, 4 rolls, 950 étiquettes, 76 mm)

Zebra’s high-durability polyester label: resistant to chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures.

Manufacturer part no. 880350-152 · EAN 5712505722879 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3739/image_1920?unique=228164b
(0 review)

Z-ULTIM 3000T 102X152MM WHITE

463.17 € excl. VAT 560.44 EUR 463.17 €

560.44 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880350-152
EAN
5712505722879
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 152 mm
Labels per roll
950 labels
Case contents
4 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Z-Ultimate 3000T
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Polyester
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
15.2 cm
Size (imperial)
10.2 cm (4")
Core diameter
7.62 cm
Labels per pack
3800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
4
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s high-durability polyester label: resistant to chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures.

Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels are made from glossy white or silver polyester, with a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive: when used with 5095 resin ribbon, they are resistant to solvents, UV light, abrasion and temperatures ranging from −40 to +150 °C.

Ideal for asset identification, nameplates and industrial environments. Sold by the box.

Highlights

  • Glossy polyester; 5095 resin tape recommended
  • Resistant to chemicals, UV light and abrasion
  • −40 °C to +150 °C
  • High-performance permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Asset identification, nameplates, electronics, industry.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeZ-Ultimate 3000T
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPolyester
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height15.2 cm
Size (imperial)10.2 cm (4")
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack3800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack4
Labels per roll950 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.