Skip to Content
Zebra Android Wi-Fi mobile device

Zebra TC53 – Android Wi-Fi mobile device (6", 2D imager)

The flagship model in the TC5 series: 6-inch display, Wi-Fi 6E, hot-swappable battery and long-range scanning.

Manufacturer part no. TC5301-0T1E4B1000-A6 · EAN 5715063053065 · Launched in 2022 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/820/image_1920?unique=d81ff93
(0 review)

Portable data collection device, 2D, imager (SE4720), screen size: 6" (15.2 cm), resolution: 2160x1080 pixels, Camera (16 MP), front camera (8 MP), warm swappable, Push to talk, brightness 600cd, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi (Wi-Fi 6E), audio, NFC, Micro SD-Slot, Qualcomm Octa Core, 2.7 GHz, RAM: 4 GB, Flash: 64 GB, Android, incl.: Google Mobile Services, battery, 4680 mAh, IP65, IP68.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Network: Wi-Fi
  • Scan engine: SE4720
  • Scan range: Standard
  • Keypad: Touch
  • Grip: Without grip
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM / 64 GB
  • Display: 6"
  • Battery: 4680 mAh
  • Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6E
  • Operating system: Android GMS
  • Regional reference: EMEA

1,927.00 € excl. VAT 2331.67 EUR 1,927.00 €

2,331.67 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Network
  • Wi-Fi
  • Scan range
  • Scan engine
  • Memory
  • Display
  • Keyboard type
  • Grip
  • Operating system
  • Android updates until
  • Android version (as shipped)
  • Keyboard
  • Region
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Battery
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

Maintenance contract
Added to the cart with the product, same quantity.
Contract added to the cart.
This reference
Manufacturer part no.
TC5301-0T1E4B1000-A6
EAN
5715063053065
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra TC53
Launched in
2022
Key specifications
Display diagonal
15.2 cm (6")
Display resolution
1080 x 2160 pixels
Touchscreen
Yes
Touch technology
Multi-touch
Touchscreen type
Capacitive
Display brightness
600 cd/m²
Display glass type
Gorilla Glass
Internal memory
4 GB
Flash memory
64 GB
Compatible memory cards
MicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size
2 TB
Processor model
6490
Processor manufacturer
Qualcomm
Processor frequency
2.7 GHz
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The flagship model in the TC5 series: 6-inch display, Wi-Fi 6E, hot-swappable battery and long-range scanning.

The Zebra TC53 is the Wi-Fi terminal from the TC53/TC58 series. It combines a large 6-inch FHD+ screen, Wi-Fi 6E, Push-to-Talk voice functionality and a battery that can be replaced without switching the device off.

It shares its accessories with the TC53e and TC58e, which facilitates mixed deployments and a gradual upgrade path.

Highlights

  • 6" FHD+ display, visible in daylight
  • Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC
  • Hot-swappable battery (warm swap)
  • SE4770 or SE55 long-range scanner
  • IP65/IP68-rated durability, withstands drops from 1.8 m
  • Common accessory ecosystem for TC53/TC58

Ideal for : Retail, warehousing, manufacturing, hospitality.

Technical specifications

Display
Display diagonal15.2 cm (6")
Display resolution1080 x 2160 pixels
TouchscreenYes
Touch technologyMulti-touch
Touchscreen typeCapacitive
Display brightness600 cd/m²
Display glass typeGorilla Glass
Memory
Internal memory4 GB
Flash memory64 GB
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size2 TB
Processor
Processor model6490
Processor manufacturerQualcomm
Processor frequency2.7 GHz
Built-in processorYes
Network
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.2
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
Security algorithmsEAP-PWD, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, LEAP, MSCHAPv2, WEP, WPA-Enterprise, WPA-TKIP, WPA2-AES, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA2-TKIP, WPA3-Enterprise, WPA3-SAE
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Camera
Built-in cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)16 MP
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)8 MP
Built-in flashYes
Video recordingYes
Audio
Number of microphones3
Noise-cancelingYes
Speakersstereo
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Headphone outputs1
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Performance
Product colourBlack
Barcode readerYes
Sensors
Ambient light sensorYes
AccelerometerYes
Proximity sensorYes
GyroscopeYes
MagnetometerYes
Pressure sensorYes
Software
Operating system installedAndroid

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.