Skip to Content
Zebra 3" mobile printer

Zebra ZQ320 Plus – 3" mobile printer (Bluetooth)

The ZQ320 Plus: the versatile 3-inch mobile printer for receipts and labels, with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ32-A0E04TE-00 · EAN 5715063369395 · Launched in 2023 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1173/image_1920?unique=b59e8d9
(0 review)

ZQ32 DT Printer ZQ320 Plus Bluetooth 4.X

398.00 € excl. VAT 481.58 EUR 398.00 €

481.58 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ32-A0E04TE-00
EAN
5715063369395
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ320 Plus
Launched in
2023
Technology
Direct thermal
Width
3" (72 mm)
Interfaces
Bluetooth
Use
Retail
Included options
Usage extérieur
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Colour
No
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
100 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
7.2 cm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum roll diameter
4 cm
Media thickness
0.06 - 0.16 mm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Ethernet LAN
No
Wi-Fi
No
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.0
USB port
Yes
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ320 Plus: the versatile 3-inch mobile printer for receipts and labels, with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth.

The Zebra ZQ320 Plus prints receipts and labels up to 72 mm wide from any Zebra, Android, iOS or Windows device (MFi-certified). Wi-Fi 802.11ac, Bluetooth BLE, NFC, USB-C.

Supplied as a USB kit, compatible with 1- and 5-bay ZQ300 workstations.

Highlights

  • Width 3" (72 mm), 203 dpi
  • Wi-Fi ac + Bluetooth BLE, NFC
  • MFi-certified (iOS)
  • USB Kit
  • Compatible with ZQ300 stations

Ideal for : Retail, delivery, round trips, hospitality.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
ColourNo
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed100 mm/sec
Maximum printing width7.2 cm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum roll diameter4 cm
Media thickness0.06 - 0.16 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Ethernet LANNo
Wi-FiNo
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.0
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Performance
Page description languagesZPL
Internal memory128 MB
Flash memory256 MB
Built-in barcodes2D
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayNo
DisplayNo
Power
Battery voltage7.2 V
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity2280 mAh
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-15 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width117.7 mm
Depth130 mm
Height49.5 mm
Weight430 g

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.