Skip to Content
Zebra Rugged 3-inch mobile printer

Zebra ZQ511 – Rugged 3-inch mobile printer (Bluetooth)

The ZQ511: the military-grade 3-inch mobile printer, with a display and a 2-year warranty.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ51-BUE100E-00 · EAN 5715063018002 · Launched in 2020 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/2957/image_1920?unique=4219a1c
(0 review)

ZQ511 DT 3.15in ENG BT 4.1

690.00 € excl. VAT 834.90 EUR 690.00 €

834.90 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

Maintenance contract
Added to the cart with the product, same quantity.
Contract added to the cart.
This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ51-BUE100E-00
EAN
5715063018002
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ511
Launched in
2020
Technology
Direct thermal
Width
3" (72 mm)
Interfaces
Bluetooth
Use
Industry
Included options
Linerless
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
127 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
7.2 cm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum label width
8 cm
Maximum roll diameter
5.1 cm
Media thickness
0.16 - 0.05842 mm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Ethernet LAN
No
Wi-Fi
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.1+EDR
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ511: the military-grade 3-inch mobile printer, with a display and a 2-year warranty.

The Zebra ZQ511 is designed for the toughest environments: drops onto concrete, 1,300 drops from a height of one metre, liquids, dust (IP54), MIL-STD 810g. Large buttons that can be operated whilst wearing gloves, display, high-capacity battery.

Width 80 mm, 203 dpi, Bluetooth with or without dual-band Wi-Fi, depending on the model. Print DNA for remote management.

Highlights

  • Width 3" (80 mm), 203 dpi, 127 mm/s
  • Military: MIL-STD 810g, IP54, 1,300 drops
  • Bluetooth (+ dual-band Wi-Fi)
  • Screen, large buttons
  • 2-year warranty

Ideal for : Delivery, transport, field service, outdoor work.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed127 mm/sec
Maximum printing width7.2 cm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum label width8 cm
Maximum roll diameter5.1 cm
Media thickness0.16 - 0.05842 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Ethernet LANNo
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.1+EDR
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Performance
Page description languagesCPCL-native, ZBI, ZPL
Internal memory4096 MB
Flash memory4096 MB
Built-in barcodes1D, 2D
Built-in processorYes
Security algorithmsAES, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, LEAP, PEAP, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayYes
DisplayLCD
Power
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Number of batteries supported1
Battery voltage7.4 V
Auto power offYes
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity3250 mAh
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 8
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid, Windows Mobile, iOS
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)20 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-30 - 66 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width120 mm
Depth150 mm
Height62 mm
Weight630 g

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.