Skip to Content
Zebra Economical direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (148 × 210 mm, 4 rolls, 790 étiquettes, 76 mm)

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Manufacturer part no. 3003245-1 · EAN 5052217046741 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/258/image_1920?unique=858226c
(0 review)

Sold by the case of 4 rolls.

Labels, Zebra, Thermal Paper, Z-Perform 1000D, W: 148 mm, H: 210 mm, D: 200 mm, C: 76 mm

146.87 € excl. VAT 177.71 EUR 146.87 €

177.71 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
3003245-1
EAN
5052217046741
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Perform 1000D
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
148 × 210 mm
Labels per roll
790 labels
Case contents
4 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 6" (ZT)
Pack quantity
4
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
14.8 cm
Label height
21 cm
Weight
3.86 kg
Core diameter
7.62 cm
Labels per pack
3160 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
4
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT421, ZT620, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels are made from uncoated direct thermal paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive: the cost-effective solution for shipping, receiving and general-purpose labelling, without the need for a ribbon.

Sold by the carton, with a core diameter of 25 mm (office use), 76 mm (industrial use) or 19 mm (mobile printers).

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Economical uncoated paper
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Ideal for large volumes
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Dispatch, receipt, logistics, commonly used labels.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT421, ZT620, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width14.8 cm
Label height21 cm
Weight3.86 kg
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack3160 pc(s)
Rolls per pack4
Labels per roll790 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Quantity per box4 pc(s)

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.