Skip to Content
Zebra Thermal transfer paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000T – Thermal transfer paper labels (57 × 76 mm, 12 rolls, 930 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Manufacturer part no. 3007203-T · EAN 5711045246012 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3422/image_1920?unique=43e00c6
(0 review)

Z-SLCT 2000T 57X76MM

103.29 € excl. VAT 124.98 EUR 103.29 €

124.98 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
3007203-T
EAN
5711045246012
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
57 × 76 mm
Labels per roll
930 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Perforated
Yes
Doesn't contain
Bisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Label width
5.7 cm
Label height
7.6 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
11160 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Zebra Z-Select 2000T labels are made from glossy coated paper for thermal transfer printing: when used with a 2300 wax ribbon or a 3200 wax-resin ribbon, they produce high-quality prints that are resistant to rubbing and light.

Sold by the box, with a 25 mm (office) or 76 mm (industrial) core. The recommended tape is specified on each product sheet.

Highlights

  • Thermal transfer: for use with wax or wax-resin ribbon
  • Glossy coated paper, high print quality
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Long-lasting print quality
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Product labels, stock-taking, long-term dispatch, retail.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
PerforatedYes
Sustainability
Doesn't containBisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Weight & dimensions
Label width5.7 cm
Label height7.6 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack11160 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll930 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.