Skip to Content
Zebra Polyolefin thermal transfer labels

Zebra PolyO 3000T – Polyolefin thermal transfer labels (102 × 152 mm, 4 rolls)

Zebra’s polyolefin label: flexible, moisture-resistant, suitable for curved surfaces.

Manufacturer part no. 3009050 · EAN 5711783198031 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3396/image_1920?unique=2796914
(0 review)

Polyo 3000T 102X152mm 950Lbl/Roll C-76mm

237.09 € excl. VAT 286.88 EUR 237.09 €

286.88 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
3009050
EAN
5711783198031
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra PolyO 3000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 152 mm
Labels per roll
950 labels
Case contents
4 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Polyolefin
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
15.2 cm
Core diameter
7.62 cm
Labels per pack
3800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
4
Labels per roll
950 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s polyolefin label: flexible, moisture-resistant, suitable for curved surfaces.

Zebra PolyO 3000T labels are made from glossy white polyolefin – a flexible, moisture-resistant material – with a permanent adhesive, designed for thermal transfer printing using wax-resin or resin ribbons. Sold by the carton.

Highlights

  • Flexible polyolefin
  • Resistant to moisture and abrasion
  • Wax-resin or resin ribbon
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Curved containers, chemicals, cosmetics, industry.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPolyolefin
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height15.2 cm
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack3800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack4
Labels per roll950 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.