Skip to Content
Zebra Economical direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (102 × 159 mm, 4 rolls, 440 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Manufacturer part no. 3010066-T · EAN 8596375020955 Limited stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3034/image_1920?unique=3e2d37a
(0 review)

Z-PERFORM 1000D DT

66.80 € excl. VAT 80.83 EUR 66.80 €

80.83 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
3010066-T
EAN
8596375020955
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Perform 1000D
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 159 mm
Labels per roll
440 labels
Case contents
4 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Adhesive material
Acrylic
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Abrasion-resistant
Yes
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
15.9 cm
Maximum roll diameter
12.7 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels are made from uncoated direct thermal paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive: the cost-effective solution for shipping, receiving and general-purpose labelling, without the need for a ribbon.

Sold by the carton, with a core diameter of 25 mm (office use), 76 mm (industrial use) or 19 mm (mobile printers).

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Economical uncoated paper
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Ideal for large volumes
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Dispatch, receipt, logistics, commonly used labels.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Adhesive materialAcrylic
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Abrasion-resistantYes
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height15.9 cm
Maximum roll diameter12.7 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack1760 pc(s)
Rolls per pack4
Labels per roll440 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.