Skip to Content
Zebra Thermal transfer polyethylene labels

Zebra PolyE 3100T – Thermal transfer polyethylene labels (102 × 76 mm, 12 rolls, 800 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s flexible polyethylene label: it conforms to curved surfaces and is moisture-resistant.

Manufacturer part no. 3011718 · EAN 5712505815885 Limited stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3573/image_1920?unique=d9ce7c0
(0 review)

POLYE 3100T GLOSS TT 102X76MM

338.12 € excl. VAT 409.13 EUR 338.12 €

409.13 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
3011718
EAN
5712505815885
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra PolyE 3100T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 76 mm
Labels per roll
800 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Polyethylene
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Finish type
Gloss
Shape
Rectangle
Water-resistant
Yes
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
7.6 cm
Maximum roll diameter
12.7 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s flexible polyethylene label: it conforms to curved surfaces and is moisture-resistant.

Zebra PolyE 3100T labels are made from flexible, glossy white polyethylene with a permanent adhesive: ideal for curved or compressible containers, resistant to moisture and abrasion, and suitable for printing with a wax-resin or resin ribbon.

Sold by the carton, 76 mm core, for industrial printers.

Highlights

  • Flexible polyethylene, moulds to curved surfaces
  • Moisture-resistant
  • 3200 wax-resin ribbon or 5095 resin ribbon
  • Permanent adhesive
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Bottles, jerry cans, flexible containers, chemicals, cosmetics.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPolyethylene
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
Finish typeGloss
ShapeRectangle
Water-resistantYes
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height7.6 cm
Maximum roll diameter12.7 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack9600 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll800 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.