Skip to Content
Zebra Synthetic thermal transfer labels

Zebra Z-Trans 8000T – Synthetic thermal transfer labels (51 × 25 mm, 10 rolls, 5 180 étiquettes, Industrial 4")

Zebra’s versatile synthetic label for demanding thermal transfer applications.

Manufacturer part no. 66125 · EAN 4039039661254 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3413/image_1920?unique=2796914
(0 review)

8000T ALL TEMP 51x25mm

206.15 € excl. VAT 249.44 EUR 206.15 €

249.44 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
66125
EAN
4039039661254
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Trans 8000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
51 × 25 mm
Labels per roll
5 180 labels
Case contents
10 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
5.1 cm
Label height
2.5 cm
Core diameter
7.62 cm
Labels per pack
51800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
10
Labels per roll
5180 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s versatile synthetic label for demanding thermal transfer applications.

Zebra Z-Trans 8000T labels are made from synthetic material for thermal transfer printing using wax-resin or resin ribbons: they are resistant to moisture, tearing and abrasion, making them ideal for labels that need to last.

Sold by the carton, 76 mm core, for industrial printers.

Highlights

  • Moisture- and tear-resistant synthetic fabric
  • Thermal transfer, wax-resin or resin ribbon
  • Permanent adhesive
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Third-party logistics, cold stores, industry.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width5.1 cm
Label height2.5 cm
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack51800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack10
Labels per roll5180 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.