Skip to Content
Zebra Removable direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000D Removable – Removable direct thermal paper labels (57 × 32 mm, 2 100 étiquettes)

The Z-Select 2000D with removable adhesive: can be removed without leaving any residue.

Manufacturer part no. 800262-127 · EAN 8596375031371 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/92/image_1920?unique=63791b4
(0 review)

Sold by the case of 12 rolls.

162.00 € excl. VAT 196.02 EUR 162.00 €

196.02 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Adhesive
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
800262-127
EAN
8596375031371
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000D Removable
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
57 × 32 mm
Labels per roll
2 100 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Adhesive
Removable
Pack quantity
12
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Adhesive type
Removable
Finish type
Matte
Shape
Rectangle
Oil-resistant
Yes
Doesn't contain
Bisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Label width
5.7 cm
Label height
3.2 cm
Maximum roll diameter
12.7 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

The Z-Select 2000D with removable adhesive: can be removed without leaving any residue.

Zebra Z-Select 2000D Removable labels feature the same premium direct thermal coated paper as the Z-Select 2000D, but with a removable adhesive: they peel off cleanly from smooth surfaces without leaving any residue, making them ideal for temporary labelling. Ribbon-free printing. Sold by the carton.

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Removable, residue-free adhesive
  • Premium coated paper
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Temporary labelling, retail, reusable bins, bookcases.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Adhesive typeRemovable
Finish typeMatte
ShapeRectangle
Oil-resistantYes
Sustainability
Doesn't containBisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Weight & dimensions
Label width5.7 cm
Label height3.2 cm
Maximum roll diameter12.7 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack25200 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll2100 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.