Skip to Content
Zebra Thermal transfer paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000T – Thermal transfer paper labels (102 × 25 mm, 12 rolls, 2 580 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Manufacturer part no. 800274-105 · EAN 5711045575228 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/254/image_1920?unique=cc131b5
(0 review)

Sold by the case of 12 rolls.

Labels, Zebra, Normal Paper, Z-Select 2000T, W: 101.6 mm, H: 25.4 mm, D: 127 mm, C: 25.4 mm

169.37 € excl. VAT 204.94 EUR 169.37 €

204.94 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
800274-105
EAN
5711045575228
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 25 mm
Labels per roll
2 580 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Pack quantity
12
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
2.5 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
30960 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
12
Labels per roll
2580 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s premium thermal transfer coated paper: with a wax ribbon, for durable and highly legible labels.

Zebra Z-Select 2000T labels are made from glossy coated paper for thermal transfer printing: when used with a 2300 wax ribbon or a 3200 wax-resin ribbon, they produce high-quality prints that are resistant to rubbing and light.

Sold by the box, with a 25 mm (office) or 76 mm (industrial) core. The recommended tape is specified on each product sheet.

Highlights

  • Thermal transfer: for use with wax or wax-resin ribbon
  • Glossy coated paper, high print quality
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Long-lasting print quality
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Product labels, stock-taking, long-term dispatch, retail.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height2.5 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack30960 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll2580 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Case or master carton quantity12 pc(s)

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.