Skip to Content
Zebra Economical direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (76 × 51 mm, 12 rolls, 1 370 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Manufacturer part no. 800283-205 · EAN 5711045464010 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1854/image_1920?unique=5be0d56
(0 review)

Z-PERF 1000D 76X51MM

159.65 € excl. VAT 193.18 EUR 159.65 €

193.18 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
800283-205
EAN
5711045464010
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Perform 1000D
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
76 × 51 mm
Labels per roll
1 370 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
7.6 cm
Label height
5.1 cm
Maximum roll diameter
12.7 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
16440 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
12
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels are made from uncoated direct thermal paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive: the cost-effective solution for shipping, receiving and general-purpose labelling, without the need for a ribbon.

Sold by the carton, with a core diameter of 25 mm (office use), 76 mm (industrial use) or 19 mm (mobile printers).

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Economical uncoated paper
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Ideal for large volumes
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Dispatch, receipt, logistics, commonly used labels.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width7.6 cm
Label height5.1 cm
Maximum roll diameter12.7 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack16440 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll1370 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Quantity per box12 pc(s)

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.