Skip to Content
Zebra Economical thermal transfer paper labels

Zebra Z-Perform 1000T – Economical thermal transfer paper labels (83 × 51 mm, 6 rolls, 2 740 étiquettes, 76 mm)

Zebra’s cost-effective thermal transfer label: durable with a wax ribbon, at an affordable price.

Manufacturer part no. 880020-050 · EAN 5052461643727 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3240/image_1920?unique=30031a4
(0 review)

Z-PERF 1000T 83X51MM

105.10 € excl. VAT 127.17 EUR 105.10 €

127.17 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880020-050
EAN
5052461643727
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Perform 1000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
83 × 51 mm
Labels per roll
2 740 labels
Case contents
6 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Finish type
Matte
Shape
Rectangle
Doesn't contain
Bisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Label width
8.26 cm
Label height
5.08 cm
Size (imperial)
8.25 cm (3.25")
Core diameter
7.62 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s cost-effective thermal transfer label: durable with a wax ribbon, at an affordable price.

Zebra Z-Perform 1000T labels are made from uncoated paper for thermal transfer printing with wax ribbon: durable printing for everyday labelling, at an affordable price.

Sold by the box, with a 25 mm (office) or 76 mm (industrial) core.

Highlights

  • Thermal transfer: for use with wax ribbon
  • Economical uncoated paper
  • Permanent adhesive
  • Lasting impression
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Long-lasting dispatch and stock labels, production.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
Finish typeMatte
ShapeRectangle
Sustainability
Doesn't containBisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Weight & dimensions
Label width8.26 cm
Label height5.08 cm
Size (imperial)8.25 cm (3.25")
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack16440 pc(s)
Rolls per pack6
Labels per roll2740 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.