Skip to Content
Zebra Direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000D – Direct thermal paper labels (38 × 25 mm, 10 rolls, 5 180 étiquettes, 76 mm)

Zebra’s premium direct thermal paper: crisp, ribbon-free printing for dispatch, shelf and laboratory labels.

Manufacturer part no. 880150-025 · EAN 4054317885276 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/3583/image_1920?unique=d7be459
(0 review)

Z-SLCT 2000D 38X25MM

179.33 € excl. VAT 216.99 EUR 179.33 €

216.99 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880150-025
EAN
4054317885276
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000D
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
38 × 25 mm
Labels per roll
5 180 labels
Case contents
10 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Z-Select 2000D
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Finish type
Matte
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
3.81 cm
Label height
2.54 cm
Size (imperial)
3.81 cm (1.5")
Core diameter
7.62 cm
Labels per pack
51800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
10
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s premium direct thermal paper: crisp, ribbon-free printing for dispatch, shelf and laboratory labels.

Zebra Z-Select 2000D labels are made from high-quality direct thermal coated paper: high-contrast printing, excellent barcode readability, ribbon-free. Permanent acrylic adhesive (or removable on the Removable version).

Sold by the carton, on a 25 mm core for desktop printers or a 76 mm core for industrial printers. Select the size from the versions table.

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Coated paper, crisp and long-lasting printing for indoor use
  • Permanent or removable acrylic adhesive
  • Tested with Zebra printheads
  • Sold in boxes of 4 or 12 rolls

Ideal for : Dispatch, shelf labels, laboratories, offices.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeZ-Select 2000D
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Finish typeMatte
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width3.81 cm
Label height2.54 cm
Size (imperial)3.81 cm (1.5")
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack51800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack10
Labels per roll5180 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.