Skip to Content
Zebra Removable direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Select 2000D Removable – Removable direct thermal paper labels (102 × 76 mm, 930 étiquettes)

The Z-Select 2000D with removable adhesive: can be removed without leaving any residue.

Manufacturer part no. 880239-076D · EAN 5712505232729 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/869/image_1920?unique=71b9fc9
(0 review)

Sold by the case of 12 rolls.

Labels, Zebra, Thermal Paper, Z-Select 2000D Removable, W: 101.6 mm, H: 76.2 mm, D: 127 mm, C: 25.4 mm

331.68 € excl. VAT 401.33 EUR 331.68 €

401.33 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880239-076D
EAN
5712505232729
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Select 2000D Removable
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 76 mm
Labels per roll
930 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Pack quantity
12
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Adhesive type
Removable
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
7.6 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
11160 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
12
Harmonized System (HS) code
84439990
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

The Z-Select 2000D with removable adhesive: can be removed without leaving any residue.

Zebra Z-Select 2000D Removable labels feature the same premium direct thermal coated paper as the Z-Select 2000D, but with a removable adhesive: they peel off cleanly from smooth surfaces without leaving any residue, making them ideal for temporary labelling. Ribbon-free printing. Sold by the carton.

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Removable, residue-free adhesive
  • Premium coated paper
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Temporary labelling, retail, reusable bins, bookcases.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Adhesive typeRemovable
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height7.6 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack11160 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.