Skip to Content
Zebra Polyester thermal transfer labels

Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T – Polyester thermal transfer labels (102 × 51 mm, 12 rolls, 1 370 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s high-durability polyester label: resistant to chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures.

Manufacturer part no. 880283-050D · EAN 5711783155713 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/4835/image_1920?unique=a758dee
(0 review)

Z-ULTIMATE 3000T SLVR102X51 1370LBL/ROLL

875.27 € excl. VAT 1059.08 EUR 875.27 €

1,059.08 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880283-050D
EAN
5711783155713
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
102 × 51 mm
Labels per roll
1 370 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Key specifications
Product colour
Silver
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Polyester
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
10.2 cm
Label height
5.1 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
Labels per pack
16440 pc(s)
Rolls per pack
12
Labels per roll
1370 pc(s)
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s high-durability polyester label: resistant to chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures.

Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels are made from glossy white or silver polyester, with a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive: when used with 5095 resin ribbon, they are resistant to solvents, UV light, abrasion and temperatures ranging from −40 to +150 °C.

Ideal for asset identification, nameplates and industrial environments. Sold by the box.

Highlights

  • Glossy polyester; 5095 resin tape recommended
  • Resistant to chemicals, UV light and abrasion
  • −40 °C to +150 °C
  • High-performance permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Asset identification, nameplates, electronics, industry.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD411, ZD421, ZD621, ZD220, ZD230, ZD421-HC, ZD411-HC

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourSilver
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPolyester
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width10.2 cm
Label height5.1 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack16440 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll1370 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.