Skip to Content
Zebra Polyester thermal transfer labels

Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T – Polyester thermal transfer labels (51 × 25 mm, 10 rolls, 5 180 étiquettes, 76 mm)

Zebra’s high-durability polyester label: resistant to chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures.

Manufacturer part no. 880372-025 · EAN 5052461644007 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/4087/image_1920?unique=7756d8d
(0 review)

Z-ULTIM 3000T 51X25MM SILVER

743.61 € excl. VAT 899.77 EUR 743.61 €

899.77 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880372-025
EAN
5052461644007
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
51 × 25 mm
Labels per roll
5 180 labels
Case contents
10 rolls
Core
76 mm
Printer type
Industrial 4" (ZT)
Key specifications
Product colour
Silver
Label type
Z-Ultimate 3000T
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Polyester
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive material
Acrylic
Adhesive type
Permanent
Finish type
Gloss
Shape
Rectangle
Label width
5.1 cm
Label height
2.5 cm
Size (imperial)
5.08 cm (2")
Core diameter
7.62 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s high-durability polyester label: resistant to chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures.

Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels are made from glossy white or silver polyester, with a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive: when used with 5095 resin ribbon, they are resistant to solvents, UV light, abrasion and temperatures ranging from −40 to +150 °C.

Ideal for asset identification, nameplates and industrial environments. Sold by the box.

Highlights

  • Glossy polyester; 5095 resin tape recommended
  • Resistant to chemicals, UV light and abrasion
  • −40 °C to +150 °C
  • High-performance permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Asset identification, nameplates, electronics, industry.

Compatible with : Zebra ZT111, ZT231, ZT411, ZT421, ZT510, ZT610, ZT620, ZE511, ZE521

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourSilver
Label typeZ-Ultimate 3000T
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPolyester
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive materialAcrylic
Adhesive typePermanent
Finish typeGloss
ShapeRectangle
Weight & dimensions
Label width5.1 cm
Label height2.5 cm
Size (imperial)5.08 cm (2")
Core diameter7.62 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack51800 pc(s)
Rolls per pack10
Labels per roll5180 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.