Skip to Content
Zebra Economical thermal transfer paper labels

Zebra Z-Perform 1000T – Economical thermal transfer paper labels (57 × 32 mm, 12 rolls, 2 100 étiquettes, 25 mm)

Zebra’s cost-effective thermal transfer label: durable with a wax ribbon, at an affordable price.

Manufacturer part no. 880409-031DU · EAN 5712505160329 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/520/image_1920?unique=b927a2c
(0 review)

Sold by the case of 12 rolls.

Labels, Zebra, Normal Paper, Z-Perform 1000T, W: 57.15 mm, H: 31.75 mm, D: 127 mm, C: 25.4 mm

100.63 € excl. VAT 121.76 EUR 100.63 €

121.76 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Labels per roll
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
880409-031DU
EAN
5712505160329
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Perform 1000T
Technology
Thermal transfer
Dimensions (width × height)
57 × 32 mm
Labels per roll
2 100 labels
Case contents
12 rolls
Core
25 mm
Printer type
Desktop (ZD)
Pack quantity
12
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Thermal transfer
Adhesive type
Permanent
Finish type
Matte
Shape
Rectangle
Doesn't contain
Bisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Label width
5.7 cm
Label height
3.2 cm
Maximum roll diameter
12.7 cm
Core diameter
2.54 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s cost-effective thermal transfer label: durable with a wax ribbon, at an affordable price.

Zebra Z-Perform 1000T labels are made from uncoated paper for thermal transfer printing with wax ribbon: durable printing for everyday labelling, at an affordable price.

Sold by the box, with a 25 mm (office) or 76 mm (industrial) core.

Highlights

  • Thermal transfer: for use with wax ribbon
  • Economical uncoated paper
  • Permanent adhesive
  • Lasting impression
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Long-lasting dispatch and stock labels, production.

Compatible with : Zebra ZD220, ZD230, ZD421, ZD421-HC, ZD621, ZT111, ZT231

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyThermal transfer
Adhesive typePermanent
Finish typeMatte
ShapeRectangle
Sustainability
Doesn't containBisphenol A (BPA), Latex
Weight & dimensions
Label width5.7 cm
Label height3.2 cm
Maximum roll diameter12.7 cm
Core diameter2.54 cm
Packaging content
Labels per pack25200 pc(s)
Rolls per pack12
Labels per roll2100 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.