Skip to Content
Zebra 10.1" rugged tablet

Zebra ET60 – 10.1" rugged tablet (8 GB RAM / 128 GB, Android GMS)

The most versatile rugged tablet: tablet, laptop or in-vehicle terminal, running Android or Windows.

Manufacturer part no. ET60AW-0SQAGN00A0-A6 · EAN 5715063669006 · Launched in 2023 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/614/image_1920?unique=092d61c
(0 review)

Tablet PC, Android, Qualcomm QCS6490 (2.7GHz), 8GB RAM, 128GB Flash storage, 10.1" display, 1920x1200 pixels resolution, 1000cd brightness, IP66, Military Standard (MIL-STD 810H), USB-C, Audio, NFC, Bluetooth Class 5.2, Wi-Fi (802.11ax), Micro SD-Slot, 8MP front camera, 16MP rear camera, order separately: battery, power cable, power supply unit.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Network: Wi-Fi
  • Keypad: Touch
  • Grip: Without grip
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM / 128 GB
  • Display: 10.1"
  • Operating system: Android GMS
  • Regional reference: Reste du monde

1,953.00 € excl. VAT 2363.13 EUR 1,953.00 €

2,363.13 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Network
  • Memory
  • Display
  • Keyboard type
  • Grip
  • Operating system
  • Android updates until
  • Android version (as shipped)
  • Keyboard
  • Region
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

Maintenance contract
Added to the cart with the product, same quantity.
Contract added to the cart.
This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ET60AW-0SQAGN00A0-A6
EAN
5715063669006
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ET60/ET65
Launched in
2023
Key specifications
Display diagonal
25.6 cm (10.1")
Display resolution
1920 x 1200 pixels
Display brightness
1000 cd/m²
Display glass type
Gorilla Glass
Touchscreen type
Capacitive
HD type
WUXGA
Fingerprint resistant
Yes
Processor manufacturer
Qualcomm
Processor cores
8
Processor frequency
2.7 GHz
Internal memory
8 GB
Internal storage capacity
128 GB
Storage media
Flash
Card reader integrated
Yes
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The most versatile rugged tablet: tablet, laptop or in-vehicle terminal, running Android or Windows.

The Zebra ET60/ET65 series combines the sleek design of a consumer-grade tablet with a ‘tank-like’ build: it can withstand drops onto concrete, freezing temperatures, high-pressure washing and thermal shock. It locks into a heated vehicle dock for use in forklift trucks and lorries.

Available on Android (8 GB / 128 GB, with or without the SE55 scanner) or on Windows 11 Pro with an Intel Core Ultra 5 processor, 16 GB of RAM and a dedicated AI engine.

Highlights

  • Bright 10.1-inch WUXGA display
  • Android or Windows 11 Pro (Intel Core Ultra)
  • Optional SE55 scanner
  • Vehicle dock with heated connectors
  • Wi-Fi 6E/7, Bluetooth, NFC
  • IP66, MIL-STD-810

Ideal for : Forklift trucks, workshops, field service, logistics.

Technical specifications

Display
Display diagonal25.6 cm (10.1")
Display resolution1920 x 1200 pixels
Display brightness1000 cd/m²
Display glass typeGorilla Glass
Touchscreen typeCapacitive
HD typeWUXGA
Fingerprint resistantYes
Processor
Processor manufacturerQualcomm
Processor cores8
Processor frequency2.7 GHz
Memory
Internal memory8 GB
Storage
Internal storage capacity128 GB
Storage mediaFlash
Card reader integratedYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size2 TB
Audio
Number of built-in speakers2
Number of microphones2
Camera
Rear camera typeSingle camera
Rear camera resolution (numeric)16 MP
Auto focusYes
Rear camera flashYes
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)8 MP
Network
Mobile network connectionNo
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.2
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Design
Device typeMobile tablet
Form factorSlate
Product colourBlack
Rugged designYes
Performance
Assisted GPS (A-GPS)No
Position locationNo

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.