Skip to Content
Zebra Fixed RFID reader

Zebra FX7500 – Fixed RFID reader (Corded USB + Ethernet)

The FX7500: the fixed 2- or 4-port UHF RFID reader for gantries, loading bays and conveyor belts.

Manufacturer part no. FX7500-42325A50-WR · EAN 8596375051751 · Launched in 2014 Limited stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/4618/image_1920?unique=221c1d6
(0 review)

Zebra RFID reader FX7500, connection: Corded USB + Ethernet, connection: Corded USB.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Connection: Corded USB + Ethernet
  • Keypad: Without keypad
  • RFID: Integrated UHF RFID reader

1,009.00 € excl. VAT 1220.89 EUR 1,009.00 €

1,220.89 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Keyboard type
  • Connection
  • Reading
  • Keyboard
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • RFID
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
FX7500-42325A50-WR
EAN
8596375051751
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra FX7500
Launched in
2014
Key specifications
Interface
USB
Frequency
928000 kHz
Product colour
White
LED indicators
Activity, Power, Status
Housing material
Aluminium, Metal, Plastic
Harmonized System (HS) code
84719000
Width
149.9 mm
Depth
43.2 mm
Height
195.6 mm
Weight
860 g
Operating temperature (T-T)
-20 - 55 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The FX7500: the fixed 2- or 4-port UHF RFID reader for gantries, loading bays and conveyor belts.

The Zebra FX7500 is a high-performance fixed UHF RFID reader, featuring 2 or 4 antenna ports, Ethernet PoE and an open software platform. It is used in dock gates, on conveyors and in inspection areas.

A reliable classic for RFID projects in logistics and manufacturing.

Highlights

  • UHF Gen2 RFID, 2 or 4 ports
  • Ethernet PoE
  • Open software platform
  • Proven reliability

Ideal for : Dock cranes, conveyors, production.

Technical specifications

Technical details
InterfaceUSB
Frequency928000 kHz
Product colourWhite
LED indicatorsActivity, Power, Status
Housing materialAluminium, Metal, Plastic
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84719000
Weight & dimensions
Width149.9 mm
Depth43.2 mm
Height195.6 mm
Weight860 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 55 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.