Skip to Content
Brother Desktop label printer

Brother TD-2320 – Desktop label printer (203 dpi)

The Brother TD-2320D: compact, 203 dpi, USB-C, serial, with optional cutter and peeler.

Manufacturer part no. TD-2320D203 · EAN 0012502676126 · Launched in 2023 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/785/image_1920?unique=aa07549
(0 review)

Brother TD-2320D203 Direct Thermal Printer - Monochrome - Desktop - Label Print - Ethernet - USB - USB Host - Serial - Wireless LAN - Black, Grey - 3 m Print Length - 59 mm (2.32") Print Width - 152 mm/s Mono - 203 x 203 dpi - 63 mm Label Width - Raster, P-touch Template, ESC/P, ZPL2, CPCL Emulation

222.00 € excl. VAT 268.62 EUR 222.00 €

268.62 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Resolution
  • Technology
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
TD-2320D203
EAN
0012502676126
Brand
Brother
Family
Brother TD-2320
Launched in
2023
Resolution
203 dpi
Technology
Direct thermal
Interfaces
Wi-Fi, Serial, Ethernet, USB
Use
Retail
Included options
Colour touchscreen
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Colour
No
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
152 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
5.9 cm
Minimum print length
6.4 mm
Maximum label length
3 m
Maximum roll diameter
12.7 cm
Media thickness
0.058 - 0.279 mm
Core diameter
3.81 cm
Connectivity technology
Wired
Ethernet LAN
Yes
Wi-Fi
No
USB port
Yes
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

The Brother TD-2320D: compact, 203 dpi, USB-C, serial, with optional cutter and peeler.

The Brother TD-2320D203 combines the performance of an office printer with the flexibility of multi-site use: 203 dpi, 152 mm/s, USB Type-C and serial port, with an optional cutter and peeler.

Ideal for the retail, healthcare and food traceability sectors.

Highlights

  • 203 dpi, 152 mm/s
  • USB-C + serial
  • Direct thermal
  • Optional paper cutter and stripper
  • P-touch Editor included

Ideal for : Retail, healthcare, food traceability.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
ColourNo
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed152 mm/sec
Maximum printing width5.9 cm
Minimum print length6.4 mm
Paper handling
Maximum label length3 m
Maximum roll diameter12.7 cm
Media thickness0.058 - 0.279 mm
Core diameter3.81 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LANYes
Wi-FiNo
USB portYes
RS-232 ports1
Performance
Internal memory256 MB
Flash memory64 MB
Built-in barcodesAZTECCODE, Data Matrix, MSI, CODABAR (NW-7), UPC-A, MaxiCode, Micro QR Code, UPC-E, EAN13, Code 128 (A/B/C), EAN8, POSTNET, Code 39, GS1 DataBar, QR Code, Code 93
Design
Product colourBlack, Grey
Built-in displayNo
Control typeButtons
Power
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power source typeAC, USB
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Server operating systems supportedWindows Server 2016, Windows Server 2019, Windows Server 2022
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width119 mm
Depth224 mm
Height158 mm
Weight1.59 kg
Packaging data
Package width306 mm
Package depth181 mm
Package height325 mm
Package weight2.63 kg

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.