Skip to Content
Zebra Android mobile healthcare terminal with Wi-Fi

Zebra HC20 – Android mobile healthcare terminal with Wi-Fi (6", SE4720)

The HC20: Zebra’s disinfectable healthcare terminal, featuring an SE4720 scanner and a 6-inch screen.

Manufacturer part no. WLMT0-H20B6BCJ1-A6 · EAN 0663056027997 · Launched in 2022 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1350/image_1920?unique=e942fab
(0 review)

Portable data collection device, 2D, imager (SE4720), screen size: 6" (15.2 cm), resolution: 2160x1080 pixels, desinfectable housing, Camera (16 MP), Push to talk, USB-C, Bluetooth (class 5.2), Wi-Fi (Wi-Fi 6), audio, NFC, Micro SD-Slot, Qualcomm Hexa-Core, 2,1 GHz, RAM: 6 GB, Flash: 64 GB, Android, Google Mobile Services, IP65, IP68, white.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Network: Wi-Fi
  • Scan engine: SE4720
  • Scan range: Standard
  • Keypad: Touch
  • Grip: Without grip
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM / 64 GB
  • Display: 6"
  • Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6
  • Operating system: Android GMS
  • Regional reference: EMEA

817.00 € excl. VAT 988.57 EUR 817.00 €

988.57 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Network
  • Wi-Fi
  • Scan range
  • Scan engine
  • Memory
  • Display
  • Keyboard type
  • Grip
  • Operating system
  • Android updates until
  • Android version (as shipped)
  • Keyboard
  • Region
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
WLMT0-H20B6BCJ1-A6
EAN
0663056027997
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra HC20/HC25
Launched in
2022
Key specifications
Display
LED
Display diagonal
15.2 cm (6")
Display resolution
1080 x 2160 pixels
Touchscreen
Yes
Touch technology
Multi-touch
Touchscreen type
Capacitive
Display brightness
450 cd/m²
Display glass type
Corning Glass
Internal memory
6 GB
Flash memory
64 GB
Compatible memory cards
MicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size
2 TB
Processor model
5430
Processor frequency
2.1 GHz
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The HC20: Zebra’s disinfectable healthcare terminal, featuring an SE4720 scanner and a 6-inch screen.

The Zebra HC20 is based on the TC2x platform and features a white housing designed for the healthcare sector: disinfectant-resistant plastics, waterproof seals and a dedicated alert button. 6-inch display, SE4720 scanner, Wi-Fi 6, NFC and a 16 MP camera.

Ideal for administering medication, tracking samples and facilitating communication amongst healthcare teams.

Highlights

  • Disinfectable casing, watertight seals
  • SE4720 scanner, 6" screen
  • Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, NFC
  • 16 MP camera
  • Android GMS, Zebra DNA

Ideal for : Hospitals, clinics, laboratories, pharmacies.

Technical specifications

Display
DisplayLED
Display diagonal15.2 cm (6")
Display resolution1080 x 2160 pixels
TouchscreenYes
Touch technologyMulti-touch
Touchscreen typeCapacitive
Display brightness450 cd/m²
Display glass typeCorning Glass
Memory
Internal memory6 GB
Flash memory64 GB
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size2 TB
Processor
Processor model5430
Processor frequency2.1 GHz
Processor familyQualcomm
Network
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.2
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
Data networkNot supported
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
GPS Performance
GPS (satellite)No
Camera
Built-in cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)16 MP
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of microphones3
Speakersstereo
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Performance
Product colourBlue
International Protection (IP) codeIP65, IP68
Sensors
Ambient light sensorYes
AccelerometerYes
Proximity sensorYes
MagnetometerYes

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.