Skip to Content
Zebra Android Wi-Fi mobile device

Zebra TC22 – Android Wi-Fi mobile device (SE55, 6 GB / 64 GB)

The smartphone-style mobile device that puts Zebra’s enterprise technology within reach of all teams.

Manufacturer part no. WLMT0-T22B6CBC2-A6 · EAN 0663056031611 · Launched in 2023 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/783/image_1920?unique=523fba9
(0 review)

Portable data collection device, 2D, imager (SE55), screen size: 6" (15.2 cm), Projected Capacitive, 2160x1080 pixels, 2-Pin, micro SD-Slot, Camera (16MP), front camera (5MP), brightness 450cd, USB-C, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi (Wi-Fi 6), NFC, Qualcomm Hexa-Core, 2,1 GHz, RAM: 6 GB, Flash: 64 GB, OS: Android, incl.: Google Mobile Services, battery, 3800 mAh, protection class: IP65, IP68, black.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Network: Wi-Fi
  • Scan engine: SE55
  • Scan range: Long range
  • Keypad: Touch
  • Grip: Without grip
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM / 64 GB
  • Display: 6"
  • Battery: Standard
  • Connector: 2-pin
  • Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6
  • Operating system: Android GMS
  • Regional reference: EMEA

891.00 € excl. VAT 1078.11 EUR 891.00 €

1,078.11 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Network
  • Wi-Fi
  • Scan range
  • Scan engine
  • Memory
  • Display
  • Keyboard type
  • Grip
  • Operating system
  • Android updates until
  • Android version (as shipped)
  • Keyboard
  • Region
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Touchscreen
  • Battery
  • Connector
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

Maintenance contract
Added to the cart with the product, same quantity.
Contract added to the cart.
This reference
Manufacturer part no.
WLMT0-T22B6CBC2-A6
EAN
0663056031611
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra TC22/TC27
Launched in
2023
Key specifications
Display diagonal
15.2 cm (6")
Display resolution
1080 x 2160 pixels
Touchscreen
Yes
Touchscreen type
Capacitive
Display brightness
450 cd/m²
Display glass type
Gorilla Glass
Internal memory
6 GB
Flash memory
64 GB
Compatible memory cards
MicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size
2 TB
Processor manufacturer
Qualcomm
Processor frequency
2.1 GHz
Processor family
Qualcomm
Built-in processor
Yes
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The smartphone-style mobile device that puts Zebra’s enterprise technology within reach of all teams.

The Zebra TC22 is the Wi-Fi version of the TC2x series, designed for retail, hospitality, small warehouses and field service. With the look and feel of a smartphone, it features an enterprise-grade scanner, a next-generation processor, Wi-Fi 6 and a large 6-inch FHD+ screen that is easy to read both indoors and in direct sunlight.

It is drop-proof, rain-proof and dust-proof, lasts a full day on a single charge and is supported up to Android 16. Accessories (charging stations, pistol grip, reinforced case) can be added as and when required. Choose between the SE4710 scan engine (standard range) or the SE55 (extended range, up to 12 m).

Highlights

  • 6" FHD+ screen, visible in direct sunlight, and usable whilst wearing gloves or with a wet screen
  • 1D/2D scanning first time round, even on damaged barcodes
  • Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC for contactless payments
  • Battery life for a full day, replaceable battery
  • Secure Android with guaranteed long-term updates
  • Compatible with the full range of TC2x accessories

Ideal for : Retail, hospitality, stock management, stock-taking, front-of-house service.

Technical specifications

Display
Display diagonal15.2 cm (6")
Display resolution1080 x 2160 pixels
TouchscreenYes
Touchscreen typeCapacitive
Display brightness450 cd/m²
Display glass typeGorilla Glass
Memory
Internal memory6 GB
Flash memory64 GB
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size2 TB
Processor
Processor manufacturerQualcomm
Processor frequency2.1 GHz
Processor familyQualcomm
Built-in processorYes
Network
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi bandDual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.2
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
Data networkNot supported
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
GPS Performance
GPS (satellite)No
Camera
Built-in cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)16 MP
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)5 MP
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of microphones2
Noise-cancelingYes
SpeakersYes
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Performance
Product colourBlack
Scanner type1D/2D
LED indicatorsYes
International Protection (IP) codeIP65, IP68
Drop proofYes
Drop proof150 cm
Push-to-Talk (PTT)Yes
Sensors
Ambient light sensorYes
AccelerometerYes
Proximity sensorYes
MagnetometerYes
Pressure sensorYes

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.