Skip to Content
Zebra 2" mobile printer

Zebra ZQ310 Plus – 2" mobile printer (Bluetooth)

The ZQ310 Plus: the 2-inch mobile printer for receipts and labels, with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ31-A0E04TE-00 · EAN 4060533205958 · Launched in 2023 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1138/image_1920?unique=ef9b39d
(0 review)

DT PRINTER ZQ310 PLUS BLUETOOTH 4.X NO

348.00 € excl. VAT 421.08 EUR 348.00 €

421.08 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ31-A0E04TE-00
EAN
4060533205958
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ310 Plus
Launched in
2023
Technology
Direct thermal
Width
2" (48 mm)
Interfaces
Bluetooth
Use
Retail
Included options
Usage extérieur
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Colour
No
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
100 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
4.8 cm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum roll diameter
4 cm
Media thickness
0.06 - 0.16 mm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Ethernet LAN
No
Wi-Fi
No
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.0
USB port
Yes
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ310 Plus: the 2-inch mobile printer for receipts and labels, with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth.

The Zebra ZQ310 Plus prints 48 mm wide receipts and labels directly from your belt: in-store sales, labelling, label audits. 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth BLE, NFC for tap-to-pair, USB-C.

Indoor version with label sensor, compatible with ZQ300 charging stations.

Highlights

  • Width 2" (48 mm), 203 dpi
  • Wi-Fi ac + Bluetooth BLE, NFC
  • USB-C
  • Receipts and labels
  • Compatible with ZQ300 stations

Ideal for : Retail, hospitality, round trips.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
ColourNo
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed100 mm/sec
Maximum printing width4.8 cm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum roll diameter4 cm
Media thickness0.06 - 0.16 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Ethernet LANNo
Wi-FiNo
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.0
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Performance
Page description languagesCPCL-native, ZPL
Internal memory128 MB
Flash memory256 MB
Built-in barcodes2D, AZTECCODE, CODABAR (NW-7), Code 128 (A/B/C), Code 39, Code 93, Data Matrix, EAN128, EAN13, EAN8, MicroPDF417, PDF417, QR Code, TLC39, UPC-A, UPC-E
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayNo
DisplayNo
International Protection (IP) codeIP54
Power
Battery voltage7.2 V
RechargeableYes
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity2280 mAh
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-15 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width93.5 mm
Depth130 mm
Height49.5 mm
Weight370 g

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.