Skip to Content
Zebra Rugged 3-inch mobile printer

Zebra ZQ511 – Rugged 3-inch mobile printer (Wi-Fi + Bluetooth)

The ZQ511: the military-grade 3-inch mobile printer, with a display and a 2-year warranty.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ51-BUW000E-00 · EAN 5704174251422 · Launched in 2020 Available on order Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/935/image_1920?unique=eef2238
(0 review)

Zebra ZQ511, BT, Wi-Fi, 8 dots/mm (203 dpi), display

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Technology: Direct thermal
  • Resolution: 203 dpi
  • Interfaces: Bluetooth + Wi-Fi

734.00 € excl. VAT 888.14 EUR 734.00 €

888.14 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Resolution
  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

Maintenance contract
Added to the cart with the product, same quantity.
Contract added to the cart.
This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ51-BUW000E-00
EAN
5704174251422
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ511
Launched in
2020
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
127 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
7.2 cm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum label width
8 cm
Maximum roll diameter
5.1 cm
Media thickness
0.16 - 0.05842 mm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Ethernet LAN
No
Wi-Fi
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.1+EDR
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ511: the military-grade 3-inch mobile printer, with a display and a 2-year warranty.

The Zebra ZQ511 is designed for the toughest environments: drops onto concrete, 1,300 drops from a height of one metre, liquids, dust (IP54), MIL-STD 810g. Large buttons that can be operated whilst wearing gloves, display, high-capacity battery.

Width 80 mm, 203 dpi, Bluetooth with or without dual-band Wi-Fi, depending on the model. Print DNA for remote management.

Highlights

  • Width 3" (80 mm), 203 dpi, 127 mm/s
  • Military: MIL-STD 810g, IP54, 1,300 drops
  • Bluetooth (+ dual-band Wi-Fi)
  • Screen, large buttons
  • 2-year warranty

Ideal for : Delivery, transport, field service, outdoor work.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed127 mm/sec
Maximum printing width7.2 cm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum label width8 cm
Maximum roll diameter5.1 cm
Media thickness0.16 - 0.05842 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Ethernet LANNo
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.1+EDR
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Performance
Page description languagesCPCL-native, ZBI, ZPL
Internal memory4096 MB
Flash memory4096 MB
Built-in barcodes1D, 2D
Built-in processorYes
Security algorithmsAES, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, LEAP, PEAP, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayYes
DisplayLCD
Power
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Number of batteries supported1
Battery voltage7.4 V
Auto power offYes
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity3250 mAh
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 8
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid, Windows Mobile, iOS
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)20 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-30 - 66 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width120 mm
Depth150 mm
Height62 mm
Weight630 g

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.