Skip to Content
Zebra Rugged 4-inch mobile printer

Zebra ZQ521 – Rugged 4-inch mobile printer (Bluetooth)

The ZQ521: the ZQ511 with a 4" width for full-size labels and delivery notes.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ52-BUE100E-00 · Launched in 2020 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1268/image_1920?unique=d1bf95d
(0 review)

ZQ521 DT 4.45in ENG BT 4.1

843.00 € excl. VAT 1020.03 EUR 843.00 €

1,020.03 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

Maintenance contract
Added to the cart with the product, same quantity.
Contract added to the cart.
This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ52-BUE100E-00
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ521
Launched in
2020
Technology
Direct thermal
Width
4" (104 mm)
Interfaces
Bluetooth
Use
Industry
Included options
Linerless
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
127 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
10.4 cm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum label width
11.3 cm
Maximum roll diameter
5.7 cm
Media thickness
0.16 - 0.05842 mm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Ethernet LAN
No
Wi-Fi
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.1+EDR
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ521: the ZQ511 with a 4" width for full-size labels and delivery notes.

The Zebra ZQ521 offers the same military-grade durability as the ZQ511 (MIL-STD 810g, IP54, 1,300 drops) but can print labels up to 113 mm wide: dispatch labels, delivery notes, invoices.

203 dpi, display, Bluetooth with or without dual-band Wi-Fi, Print DNA.

Highlights

  • Width 4" (113 mm), 203 dpi
  • Military: MIL-STD 810G, IP54
  • Bluetooth (+ dual-band Wi-Fi)
  • Screen, large buttons
  • 2-year warranty

Ideal for : Delivery, transport, field service.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed127 mm/sec
Maximum printing width10.4 cm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum label width11.3 cm
Maximum roll diameter5.7 cm
Media thickness0.16 - 0.05842 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Ethernet LANNo
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.1+EDR
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Performance
Page description languagesCPCL-native, ZBI, ZPL
Internal memory4096 MB
Flash memory4096 MB
Built-in barcodes1D, 2D
Built-in processorYes
Security algorithmsAES, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, LEAP, PEAP, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayYes
DisplayLCD
Power
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Number of batteries supported1
Battery voltage7.4 V
Auto power offYes
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity3250 mAh
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 8
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid, Windows Mobile, iOS
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)20 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-30 - 66 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width155 mm
Depth158 mm
Height67 mm
Weight790 g

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.