Skip to Content
Zebra 2" mobile printer

Zebra ZQ610 Plus – 2" mobile printer (USB + Bluetooth + RS232)

The ZQ610 Plus: the premium 2" mobile printer with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, available in a healthcare version.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ61-AUFAE14-00 · EAN 0663056011255 · Launched in 2023 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1270/image_1920?unique=791fd29
(0 review)

Zebra mobile printer ZQ610 Plus, Direct thermal, 203 dpi, Direct thermal, 203 dpi.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Technology: Direct thermal
  • Resolution: 203 dpi
  • Interfaces: Bluetooth

759.00 € excl. VAT 918.39 EUR 759.00 €

918.39 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Resolution
  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ61-AUFAE14-00
EAN
0663056011255
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ610 Plus
Launched in
2023
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
5.54 cm
Maximum print height
81.3 cm
Minimum print length
0.5 mm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum label width
4.8 cm
Maximum roll diameter
5.59 cm
Media thickness
2.3, 5.5, 6.5 mm
Maximum media length
81.3 cm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.0
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ610 Plus: the premium 2" mobile printer with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, available in a healthcare version.

The Zebra ZQ610 Plus is the top-of-the-range 48 mm mobile printer: receipts and labels, colour display, dual-band Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, NFC, long-life PowerPrecision+ battery and effortless media loading.

Healthcare (HC) version, suitable for disinfection, for sample labels at the patient’s bedside.

Highlights

  • Width 2" (48 mm), receipts and labels
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi + Bluetooth, NFC
  • Colour screen
  • PowerPrecision+ battery
  • Healthcare version – suitable for disinfection

Ideal for : Retail, healthcare, delivery rounds.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width5.54 cm
Maximum print height81.3 cm
Minimum print length0.5 mm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum label width4.8 cm
Maximum roll diameter5.59 cm
Media thickness2.3, 5.5, 6.5 mm
Maximum media length81.3 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.0
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
RS-232 ports1
Performance
Page description languagesCPCL-native, EPL, ZBI, ZPL
Internal memory256 MB
Flash memory512 MB
Built-in barcodes2D, AZTECCODE, CODABAR (NW-7), Code 128 (A/B/C), Code 39, Code 93, Data Matrix, EAN128, EAN13, EAN8, GS1 DataBar, Interleaved 2/5, MaxiCode, Micro QR Code, MicroPDF417, PDF417, QR Code, TLC39, UPC-A, UPC-E
Number of fonts25
Security algorithms802.1x RADIUS, AES, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, LEAP, PEAP, TKIP, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayYes
DisplayLCD
Display resolution288 x 240 pixels
Colour displayYes
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity3250 mAh
System requirements
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid, Windows Mobile, iOS
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width91.4 mm
Depth170 mm
Height72.4 mm
Weight600 g

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.