Skip to Content
Zebra 2" mobile printer

Zebra ZQ610 Plus – 2" mobile printer (USB + Wi-Fi + Bluetooth + RS232)

The ZQ610 Plus: the premium 2" mobile printer with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, available in a healthcare version.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ61-HUXAE04-00 · Launched in 2023 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1257/image_1920?unique=239656f
(0 review)

Zebra mobile printer ZQ610 Plus, Direct thermal, 203 dpi, Direct thermal, 203 dpi.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Technology: Direct thermal
  • Resolution: 203 dpi
  • Interfaces: Bluetooth + Wi-Fi

876.00 € excl. VAT 1059.96 EUR 876.00 €

1,059.96 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Resolution
  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ61-HUXAE04-00
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ610 Plus
Launched in
2023
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
4.8 cm
Maximum print height
81.3 cm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum roll diameter
5.59 cm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Wi-Fi
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.3
USB port
Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity
1
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ610 Plus: the premium 2" mobile printer with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, available in a healthcare version.

The Zebra ZQ610 Plus is the top-of-the-range 48 mm mobile printer: receipts and labels, colour display, dual-band Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, NFC, long-life PowerPrecision+ battery and effortless media loading.

Healthcare (HC) version, suitable for disinfection, for sample labels at the patient’s bedside.

Highlights

  • Width 2" (48 mm), receipts and labels
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi + Bluetooth, NFC
  • Colour screen
  • PowerPrecision+ battery
  • Healthcare version – suitable for disinfection

Ideal for : Retail, healthcare, delivery rounds.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width4.8 cm
Maximum print height81.3 cm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum roll diameter5.59 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
RS-232 ports1
Performance
Internal memory256 MB
Flash memory512 MB
Built-in barcodes2D, AZTECCODE, CODABAR (NW-7), Code 128 (A/B/C), Code 93, Data Matrix, EAN128, EAN13, EAN8, GS1 DataBar, Interleaved 2/5, MaxiCode, Micro QR Code, MicroPDF417, PDF417, QR Code, TLC39, UPC-A, UPC-E
Built-in processorYes
Number of fonts25
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayYes
DisplayLCD
Display resolution288 x 240 pixels
Colour displayYes
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity3250 mAh
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width89 mm
Depth165 mm
Height70 mm
Weight600 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84433210

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.