Skip to Content
Zebra 3" mobile printer

Zebra ZQ620 Plus – 3" mobile printer (USB + Bluetooth + RS232)

The ZQ620 Plus: the premium 3" mobile printer for receipts and labels, available in a healthcare version.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ62-AUFAE14-00 · EAN 0663056011323 · Launched in 2023 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/1269/image_1920?unique=d456277
(0 review)

Zebra mobile printer ZQ620 Plus, Direct thermal, 203 dpi, Direct thermal, 203 dpi.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Technology: Direct thermal
  • Resolution: 203 dpi
  • Interfaces: Bluetooth

842.00 € excl. VAT 1018.82 EUR 842.00 €

1,018.82 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Resolution
  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ62-AUFAE14-00
EAN
0663056011323
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ620 Plus
Launched in
2023
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
7.2 cm
Maximum print height
81.3 cm
Vertical printing
Yes
Maximum roll diameter
6.6 cm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.2
USB port
Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity
1
Internal memory
256 MB
Flash memory
512 MB
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

The ZQ620 Plus: the premium 3" mobile printer for receipts and labels, available in a healthcare version.

The Zebra ZQ620 Plus prints receipts and labels up to 72 mm wide, offering all the benefits of the ZQ600 Plus series: colour display, dual-band Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC, PowerPrecision+ battery and rugged design (withstands drops from 1.8 m).

Healthcare (HC) version, suitable for disinfection; linerless version available depending on the product code.

Highlights

  • Width 3" (72 mm)
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi + Bluetooth, NFC
  • Colour screen, drops 1.8 m
  • PowerPrecision+ battery
  • Healthcare version – suitable for disinfection

Ideal for : Retail, delivery, healthcare, hospitality.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width7.2 cm
Maximum print height81.3 cm
Vertical printingYes
Paper handling
Maximum roll diameter6.6 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.2
USB portYes
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Performance
Internal memory256 MB
Flash memory512 MB
Built-in barcodes2D, AZTECCODE, CODABAR (NW-7), Code 128 (A/B/C), Code 93, Data Matrix, EAN128, EAN13, EAN8, GS1 DataBar, Interleaved 2/5, MaxiCode, Micro QR Code, MicroPDF417, PDF417, QR Code, TLC39, UPC-A, UPC-E
Built-in processorYes
Number of fonts25
Design
Product colourBlack
Built-in displayYes
DisplayLCD
Display resolution288 x 240 pixels
Colour displayYes
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity3250 mAh
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width117 mm
Depth173 mm
Height84 mm
Weight730 g

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.