Skip to Content
Zebra 4" mobile printer

Zebra ZQ630 Plus – 4" mobile printer (USB + Bluetooth + RS232)

The ZQ630 Plus: the premium 4" mobile printer for shipping labels and full-page documents.

Manufacturer part no. ZQ63-AUFAE14-00 · EAN 0663056011392 · Launched in 2023 Limited stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/4456/image_1920?unique=5f7f30a
(0 review)

Zebra mobile printer ZQ630 Plus, Direct thermal, 203 dpi.

Key specifications of this reference:

  • Technology: Direct thermal
  • Resolution: 203 dpi
  • Interfaces: Bluetooth

1,029.00 € excl. VAT 1245.09 EUR 1,029.00 €

1,245.09 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Resolution
  • Technology
  • Width
  • Interfaces
  • Use
  • Brand
  • Included options
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
ZQ63-AUFAE14-00
EAN
0663056011392
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra ZQ630 Plus
Launched in
2023
Key specifications
Print technology
Direct thermal
Maximum resolution
203 x 203 DPI
Print speed
115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width
10.4 cm
Supported paper width
112 mm
Maximum media length
81.3 cm
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Ethernet LAN
No
Wi-Fi
No
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.2
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)
Yes
USB port
Yes
RS-232 ports
1
All specifications

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible accessories

Zebra Z-Select 2000D – Direct thermal paper labels (102 × 76 mm, 16 rolls, 19 mm, Mobile)
Direct thermal paper labels Zebra Z-Select 2000D – Direct thermal paper labels (102 × 76 mm, 16 rolls, 19 mm, Mobile) 141.07 €
Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (76 × 51 mm, 16 rolls, 19 mm, Mobile)
Economical direct thermal paper labels Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (76 × 51 mm, 16 rolls, 19 mm, Mobile) 54.61 €
Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (102 × 51 mm, 16 rolls, 19 mm, Mobile)
Economical direct thermal paper labels Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (102 × 51 mm, 16 rolls, 19 mm, Mobile) 90.41 €
ZEBRA P4T LI-ION DC/DC
Printer accessory ZEBRA P4T LI-ION DC/DC 76.00 €
Zebra KIT ACC SPARE SMART BATTERY ZQ630/ZQ630
Printer accessory Zebra KIT ACC SPARE SMART BATTERY ZQ630/ZQ630 136.00 €
Zebra Kit Linerless Platen Roller for ZQ630
Labels Zebra Kit Linerless Platen Roller for ZQ630 141.48 €
Zebra ZQ630/ZQ630 PLUS/QLN420 MOBILE CART MOUN
Printer accessory Zebra ZQ630/ZQ630 PLUS/QLN420 MOBILE CART MOUN 38.00 €
RAM Mounts ZEBRA P4T CRADLE RAM MOUNT
Printer accessory RAM Mounts ZEBRA P4T CRADLE RAM MOUNT 76.00 €
Zebra KIT ACC QLN/ZQ6/ZQ6 PLUS BELT CLIP REPL
Printer accessory Zebra KIT ACC QLN/ZQ6/ZQ6 PLUS BELT CLIP REPL 35.00 €
Zebra KIT ACC QLN-EC AC ADAPTER
Printer accessory Zebra KIT ACC QLN-EC AC ADAPTER 175.00 €
Zebra CHARGER QLN320 AC UK
Printer accessory Zebra CHARGER QLN320 AC UK 58.00 €
Zebra AC Adapter - For Mobile Printer - 230 V AC Input - Black
Printer accessory Zebra AC Adapter - For Mobile Printer - 230 V AC Input - Black 58.00 €
Zebra Kit Accessory QLn/ZQ6/ZQ6 Plus Series Sh
Printer accessory Zebra Kit Accessory QLn/ZQ6/ZQ6 Plus Series Sh 13.00 €
Zebra KIT ACC QLN420-EC AC ADAPTER
Printer accessory Zebra KIT ACC QLN420-EC AC ADAPTER 175.00 €
RAM Mounts QLN420 HANDI-MOUNT INCLUDES RAM MOUNT A
Printer accessory RAM Mounts QLN420 HANDI-MOUNT INCLUDES RAM MOUNT A 214.00 €
Zebra QLn420 Hard Case with metal belt clip
Printer accessory Zebra QLn420 Hard Case with metal belt clip 70.00 €
Zebra KIT ACC QLn4/ZQ63 BATTERY
Printer accessory Zebra KIT ACC QLn4/ZQ63 BATTERY 130.00 €
Zebra Kit ACC QLn420 Batt Eliminator
Accessory Zebra Kit ACC QLn420 Batt Eliminator 218.00 €
Zebra DC-DC VEHICLE ADPTR KIT OPEN ENDD 12-24V
Printer accessory Zebra DC-DC VEHICLE ADPTR KIT OPEN ENDD 12-24V 37.00 €
Zebra Mobile-PA-2 KIT Acc DC-DC vehicle adapte
Printer accessory Zebra Mobile-PA-2 KIT Acc DC-DC vehicle adapte 37.00 €

The ZQ630 Plus: the premium 4" mobile printer for shipping labels and full-page documents.

The Zebra ZQ630 Plus prints labels and receipts up to 104 mm wide: dispatch labels, delivery notes and invoices. It features a colour display, dual-band Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC, a PowerPrecision+ battery and optional RFID.

Zebra’s most versatile mobile printer.

Highlights

  • Width 4" (104 mm)
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi + Bluetooth, NFC
  • Colour screen
  • PowerPrecision+ battery
  • Optional RFID

Ideal for : Delivery, transport, warehouses, field service.

Technical specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed115 mm/sec
Maximum printing width10.4 cm
Paper handling
Supported paper width112 mm
Maximum media length81.3 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Ethernet LANNo
Wi-FiNo
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.2
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
USB portYes
RS-232 ports1
Performance
Internal memory256 MB
Flash memory512 MB
Built-in barcodesCode 93, GS1 DataBar, Plessey, Code-128 Codabar Library, QR Code, AZTECCODE, CODABAR (NW-7), Data Matrix, Interleaved 2/5, TLC39, Macro PDF417, UPC-A, EAN128, MaxiCode, EAN13, UPC-E, EAN8, PDF417, Code 39
Design
Product colourBlack
Power
Power source typeBattery
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity6600 mAh
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width82.5 mm
Depth165.1 mm
Height186.7 mm
Weight1.1 kg

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.