Skip to Content
Zebra Economical direct thermal paper labels

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D – Economical direct thermal paper labels (76 × 51 mm, 16 rolls, 19 mm, Mobile)

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Manufacturer part no. 3012911-T · EAN 8596375022690 In stock Delivery in 2 to 3 days
https://www.r2scan.com/web/image/product.template/30/image_1920?unique=b55bbc3
(0 review)

Sold by the case of 16 rolls.

Labels, Zebra, Thermal Paper, Z-Perform 1000D, W: 76.2 mm, H: 50.8 mm, D: 50.8 mm, C: 19 mm

54.61 € excl. VAT 66.08 EUR 54.61 €

66.08 € incl. VAT

Prix sur demande

  • Technology
  • Dimensions (width × height)
  • Case contents
  • Core
  • Printer type
  • Brand
  • Famille

This combination does not exist.

This reference
Manufacturer part no.
3012911-T
EAN
8596375022690
Brand
Zebra
Family
Zebra Z-Perform 1000D
Technology
Direct thermal
Dimensions (width × height)
76 × 51 mm
Case contents
16 rolls
Core
19 mm
Printer type
Mobile (ZQ)
Pack quantity
16
Key specifications
Product colour
White
Label type
Self-adhesive printer label
Type
Die-cut label
Format
Roll
Material
Paper
Print technology
Direct thermal
Adhesive material
Acrylic
Adhesive type
Permanent
Shape
Rectangle
Abrasion-resistant
Yes
Label width
7.6 cm
Label height
5.1 cm
Maximum roll diameter
5.1 cm
Core diameter
1.9 cm
All specifications
Compatible with

Zebra ZQ620 Plus, ZQ630 Plus

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Compatible equipment

Zebra’s cost-effective direct thermal label printer: excellent value for money for high-volume dispatches.

Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels are made from uncoated direct thermal paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive: the cost-effective solution for shipping, receiving and general-purpose labelling, without the need for a ribbon.

Sold by the carton, with a core diameter of 25 mm (office use), 76 mm (industrial use) or 19 mm (mobile printers).

Highlights

  • Direct thermal: no ribbon required
  • Economical uncoated paper
  • Permanent acrylic adhesive
  • Ideal for large volumes
  • Sold by the carton

Ideal for : Dispatch, receipt, logistics, commonly used labels.

Compatible with : Zebra ZQ620 Plus, ZQ630 Plus

Technical specifications

Features
Product colourWhite
Label typeSelf-adhesive printer label
TypeDie-cut label
FormatRoll
MaterialPaper
Print technologyDirect thermal
Adhesive materialAcrylic
Adhesive typePermanent
ShapeRectangle
Abrasion-resistantYes
Weight & dimensions
Label width7.6 cm
Label height5.1 cm
Maximum roll diameter5.1 cm
Core diameter1.9 cm
Packaging content
Rolls per pack16
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990

Why R2Scan

Authorised reseller, stock in Belgium, device configuration and commissioning, technical support and in-house repair workshop.